Switch to a Modern Browser


This website does not support old browsers such as Internet Explorer 8
and earlier versions of IE due to their technical limitations.


Please use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer 9+, Google Chrome,
Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari or Opera to enjoy the full features
of this website.

CONTACT


FEATURED

STORY

Awards and Recognitions

The Foundation is humbled with the recognition given by various stakeholders here and abroad. They do not only celebrate the work the Foundation does, but more importantly, they inspire us to strive harder in making a positive impact on the lives of many Filipinos.

Read More

Latest Updates


October 21st, 2022

MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (High School Category)

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE/COMPANYNAME OF DEPENDENT
1Jenny Luz A. Abad MIESCORKyle Emmanuel A. Bautista
2Roy Estephen O. AgagPasig Sector, OperationsRoy James D. Agag
3Sushmita Ken L. AguilanCamarin BC, Customer CareKale Jan Krishca L. Aguilan
4Roel F. AlaMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Lorenz Andrei A. Ala
5Leonilo S. AlbalateValenzuela Sector, Construction 2Ashlee Y. Albalate
6Eula Luv Angelica T. AlotaRosario BC, Customer CareRhian Luv Antonette T. Alota
7Patrick V. AñonuevoPasig Sector, OperationsErich Trixie V. Añonuevo
8Michael I. AntonioPasig Metering ServicesMicoh R. Antonio
9Godwin B. AranzasoPSP, Protection Sys Analysis & ServicesAngelito Ezekiel J. Aranzaso
10Karen Kate A. AumentadoMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Phoebe Kassandra A. Aumentado
11Kimberly P. AustriaMIESCORShaina Janelle A. Saga
12John Paul R. BalagtasMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Hailey Paulean T. Balagtas
13Rainier Ryan A. BeruelaManila Sector, OperationsCrislyn Lyiana C. Beruela
14Wilson S. CabatinganSan Pablo Sector, OperationsNicole Andrea S. Cabatingan
15Gerald D. CalamananPlaridel Metering ServicesGabriel Rain C. Calamanan
16Mary Jane V. CanilangMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Marianne Stephanie V. Canilang
17Rolie L. CarreonSCADA, South Ops & MaintVeronica Louise T. Carreon
18Benjamin F. Castañeda IIIParañaque Metering ServicesAndrea Lexie B. Castañeda
19Aurelia B. CastilloMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Rhome Arkid B. Castillo
20Hazel Kaith A. CatapangMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Alea Nicole A. Catapang
21Sunshine Pteurica Y. CausingPasig LogisticsJan Roberica Y. Causing
22Jonathan O. CruzRizal Sector, MaintenanceSher Jyri E. Cruz
23Angelica Claire E. CuencaCalamba BC, Customer CareAngela Nicole E. Cuenca
24Jonathan C. Dela RosaManila Sector, MaintenanceRham James B. Dela Rosa
25Mark Anthony D. DizonCMS, Single Phase TeamJorren Andrei D. Dizon
26Crisanto F. EspirituSub-trans Lines, South Ops & MaintCharizze Ann P. Espiritu
27Michael L. EsumaMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Mitzi Coleen F. Esuma
28Mark Ernest N. FampulmeNetwork Planning & DesignLamarcus Nathan D. Fampulme
29Andrea Niña C. GadiolaCIS Bayad Center (CBCI)Anika Sophia C. Gadiola
30Michael A. GalangClark Electric Distribution Corporation (CEDC)Mariel T. Galang
31Maria Jennilyn R. GerpacioMIESCORAngel Janna R. Gerpacio
32Reagan H. GetapalMeter TestingGetapal M. Prince Aaron
33Eduardo E. Gonzales, Jr.Valenzuela Sector, SLEMEduard Francis C. Gonzales
34Arleen O. GreganaSan Pablo Metering ServicesZyan Elaine Q. Gregana
35Paterno B. GuimmayenRadius TelecommunicationsMaricar C. Guimmayen
36Jelou G. GuisadioMIESCOR Builders (MBI)Angel May A. Guisadio
37Ruben B. HerreraMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Camille M. Herrera
38Mark Paul C. IgnacioValenzuela Sector, MaintenanceDenisse Kyle M. Ignacio
39April F. JavierMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Sean Jean F. Javier
40Marlon Q. LicotoMDOA, GP Meter Data RetrievalNathan Ezekiel A. Licoto
41Khlarence L. LimboyDasmariñas Metering ServicesGad Samuel L. Limboy
42Reynaldo P. LinsaoMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Eunice R. Linsao
43Jonathan F. LuarezParañaque Sector, OperationsThaña Jhilliana A. Luarez
44Michael M. MacandiliSan Pablo Sector, OperationsMiguel Antonio P. Macandili
45Jun Bryan M. MacatunoValenzuela LogisticsKeith Angela A. Macatuno
46Michael M. MadilarParañaque Sector, MaintenanceShaun Michael T. Madilar
47Jaysohn S. MantalabaSta Rosa Sector, UndergroundAlex Nicole D. Mantalaba
48Rowena D. MirandillaMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Eliana Niena D. Mirandilla
49Richard Alan T. MislangDasmariñas Sector, MaintenanceRichard Alan P. Mislang, Jr.
50Camilo G. MuecaMRAIL, INC. (MRAIL)Camille Ann E. Mueca
51Ma. Veronica Shiene V. NequintoSta Cruz BC, Sales & Relationship MgtMa. Yzavella Ann V. Nequinto
52Victor P. OnteMeralco PowerGen – GBPCMaria Alexandra A. Onte
53Renz Mauro B. OrdonezTutuban BC, Customer CareRhianna Claire S. Ordonez
54Christian G. PadillaMeralco PowerGen – GBPCAmiel Keith E. Padilla
55Cloyd D. ParreñoMeralco PowerGen – GBPCCalvin S. Parreño
56Vergilio B. PascualMeralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV)Monica Manalastas
57Michael P. PasionMeralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV)Andrew Jeffrei M. Pasion
58Mark John G. PlatonParañaque Sector, MaintenanceMark H. Platon
59John Robert M. PolicarpioRadius TelecommunicationsLorhjan S. Policarpio
60Jelly Jean M. PugaoSubstn, Central Ops & MaintJelly Jolina M. Pugao
61Rowell G. PunzalanEspaña BC, Sales & Relationship MgtArianne Joyce A. Punzalan A. Punzalan
62Ramon A. QuinezPSP, South Ops & MaintCeline Mishael A. Quinez
63Arjee S. ReyesRizal Sector, OperationsPrince Jayson B. Reyes
64Celso A. RoquePlaridel Sector, OperationsStephen Paul Marcus G. Roque
65Peter Louie D. SalandananManila Sector, OperationsKianne Louisse D. Salandanan
66Michael C. San DiegoPSP, Protection Sys Analysis & ServicesMikayla F. San Diego
67Arthur C. Sibal IISubstn, Substation Support ServicesPrincess Eicel G. Sibal
68Richard B. TanMeralco PowerGen – GBPCRobin O. Tan II
69Seigmond Paul D. TapiaPlaridel Sector, OperationsSeigfrid Charles G. Tapia
70Leonardo Israel D. TiczonSta Rosa Sector, Construction 2Crystine B. Ticzon
71Fernan E. TolentinoParañaque Sector, MaintenanceKhye Deilan P. Tolentino
72Eugene S. VirginoNMS, Single Phase TeamAlexandra Luis O. Virgino
73Ivalyn L. ViveroMIESCORCharlyn Joy V. Rodriguez




More Stories





MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (College Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Melchor V. Angayan MIESCOR Clamel Joseph B. Angayan 2 Mary Joy Vanessa L. Araña Central, BCOS Team 2 Isiah Vanjay L. Araña 3 Alibert E. Avendaño Meralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV) Aliah Sianelle D. Avendaño 4 Liliane L. Banawis MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lloyd Anthonee L. Banawis 5 […]

READ MORE



MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (High School Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Jenny Luz A. Abad  MIESCOR Kyle Emmanuel A. Bautista 2 Roy Estephen O. Agag Pasig Sector, Operations Roy James D. Agag 3 Sushmita Ken L. Aguilan Camarin BC, Customer Care Kale Jan Krishca L. Aguilan 4 Roel F. Ala MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lorenz Andrei A. Ala […]

READ MORE