Switch to a Modern Browser


This website does not support old browsers such as Internet Explorer 8
and earlier versions of IE due to their technical limitations.


Please use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer 9+, Google Chrome,
Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari or Opera to enjoy the full features
of this website.

CONTACT


FEATURED

STORY

Awards and Recognitions

The Foundation is humbled with the recognition given by various stakeholders here and abroad. They do not only celebrate the work the Foundation does, but more importantly, they inspire us to strive harder in making a positive impact on the lives of many Filipinos.

Read More

Latest Updates


October 21st, 2022

MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (Elementary Category)

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE/COMPANYNAME OF DEPENDENT
1Julius Ian I. AbuanMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Jan Andreau F. Abuan
2Leandro C. AgustinSubstn, Substation Support ServicesRalisha Leiz N. Agustin
3Anthony John T. AlfonsoSub-trans Lines, Civil ConstructionJian Rhoan A. Alfonso
4Eric Christian Q. AlonzoEsakay, Inc. (ESAKAY)Eren Krystian G. Alonzo
5Marjorie A. AnchetaMIESCORTiffany Dayne A. Dela Cruz
6Daryl Hazel B. AngelesPermits & Right of WayCatherine Mihr B. Angeles
7Reggie V. AtienzaPermits & Right of WayReign Laurenz T. Atienza
8Roniel D. BaezMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Rinia Hylarie P. Baez
9Jeffrico B. BarcelonSubstn, South Ops & MaintJewel Nicole M. Barcelon
10Allan A. BatadClark Electric Distribution Corporation (CEDC)Allan R. Batad, Jr.
11Tyrone Paul K. BautistaPSP, South Ops & MaintTroy Alexander B. Bautista
12Jammeline BautistaMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Liana Hope M. Taday
13Melina M. BeltranMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Lucas Drei M. Beltran
14Jerico Ramil M. BermidoMIESCOR Builders (MBI)Jullian Rayne M. Bermido
15Edmar O. BoritaDasmariñas Metering ServicesAcel Hanmar B. Borita
16Zocimus B. BorrerosCMS, Single Phase TeamJhad Marcuz B. Borreros
17Jonathan C. BucadoBalintawak Sector, OperationsJacob Czyryll S. Bucado
18Randy L. CabornayMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Yesha G. Cabornay
19Braian V. CabreraTesting, Electrical TestingMariana Fe L. Cabrera
20Charlon G. CalupigSubstn, South Ops & MaintKylie Anne S. Calupig
21Carlo Jay E. CamachoPasig Sector, OperationsCarl Francis G. Camacho
22Marisol A. CamantiguePSP, Central Ops & MaintReese Louise A. Camantigue
23Darwin O. CampatDasmariñas Sector, Construction 2John Darren B. Campat
24Bienvenido C. Cancino, Jr.MIESCORJohn Micheal A. Cancino
25Ma. Rosario Joncilyn M. Caparas MIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Janella Paulyn C. Lopez
26Jessamine A. ConcepcionComstech Integration Alliance, Inc. (COMSTECH)Jhencie Jhuzz A. Concepcion
27Arnulfo C. Consul, Jr.Manila Metering ServicesAisha Aerriell B. Consul
28Christian M. CorderoMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Rhycian Hayley T. Cordero
29Alma J. CruzMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Christan J. Cruz
30Ramie G. De GuzmanMeralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV)Paul Rayden M. De Guzman
31Ariel M. Dela CruzValenzuela Sector, Construction 2Anne Jheriel C. Dela Cruz
32William G. Dela CruzValenzuela Sector, MaintenanceCassandra Gieneth H. Dela Cruz
33Michael C. DionisioValenzuela Sector, MaintenanceMiggy A. Dionisio
34Noli Boy A. DistorPasig Metering ServicesNeal Marc C. Distor
35Emerson B. EcovenValenzuela Sector, OperationsDanelle Alyson N. Ecoven
36Csery Anne S. EndrinalSan Pedro BC, Customer CareCarlisle Aldrich S. Endrinal
37Daniel D. Españo, Jr.Pasig Sector, Construction 2Denisse Kate G. Españo
38Mark Harris V. EspinosaSubstn, Substation Support ServicesKendra Margaret L. Espinosa
39Katherine S. EstradaMeralco PowerGen – GBPCKreisha Rhane S. Estrada
40Darlito V. FacunMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Princess Angella O. Facun
41Arvin M. FajardoParañaque Sector, MaintenanceAce Aervin A. Fajardo
42Rommel R. FernandezParañaque Sector, MaintenanceReilina Rein D. Fernandez
43Bernadette M. FullonMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Tristan Daniel M. Fullon
44Renz D. GarciaValenzuela Sector, MaintenanceRemea Xiemiel M. Garcia
45Froilan S. GarciaMSAM, StandardsNathalie Faye C. Garcia
46Marlon V. GarciaValenzuela Sector, OperationsMarthina Tehilla Cshanaiah S. Garcia
47Harold P. GesmundoSan Pablo Sector, MaintenanceCollene Heilly D. Gesmundo
48Raph Jason D. GuzmanPlaridel Sector, Construction 2Samantha Luis M. Guzman
49Alexander D. GuzmanPlaridel Sector, OperationsChester Joaquin N. Guzman
50Judie C. IgnacioCustomer Frontline Solutions, Inc. (CFSI)Jeon Mikael C. Ignacio
51Arnie S. JacutanPasig Sector, Construction 2Ryzen Prince A. Jacutan
52Johnmark Y. JavallaBalintawak Sector, OperationsJarley Andreianna E. Javalla
53Nina Josie M. JavilloMeralco PowerGen – GBPCJherzen Kristhoffe M. Javillo
54Sharon A. JimenezMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Huebert Jash J. Evanchez
55Wilfredo R. JumaquioValenzuela LogisticsSteve Nash M. Jumaquio
56Jaydee L. LambojonManila Sector, Construction 2Maureen Jaydah C. Lambojon
57Joan P. LampawogMeralco PowerGen – GBPCAchde John P. Lampawog
58Roberto V. Laurio, Jr.MIESCOR Builders (MBI)Mary Aleah A. Laurio
59Cheryza Yanna I. LibradaSouth Non-GP Billing Ops & AnalyticsCheeyhan Evo Ruzz I. Solomon
60John Daniel V. LimanoBalintawak Sector, OperationsNehemiah Ezra B. Limano
61Joselito V. LimanoValenzuela Sector, Construction 2Jeremy Aya Rich S. Limano
62Michael C. LipataRizal Sector, MaintenancePrince Kobe B. Lipata
63Gina C. LopezMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Juliana Claire C. Lopez
64Carlo T. MacapobreMeralco PowerGen – GBPCAndreana Nina E. Macapobre
65Jinalyn M. MagnayonMeralco PowerGen – GBPCJhelsea Cheyz M. Magnayon
66Deo Christian F. MagparangalanSta Rosa Sector, SLEMKhaliya Kei B. Magparangalan
67Jimboy B. MaliaDasmariñas Metering ServicesNadine Jasmine G. Malia
68Joel M. Manili, Jr.San Pablo Sector, Construction 2Phillien Ryzo A. Manili
69Jefran L. MarianoKamuning BC, Sales & Relationship MgtXinran Izo C. Mariano
70Renz E. MatematicoSta Rosa Metering ServicesRenan L. Matematico
71Ma. Katrina C. MendozaSta Maria BC, Customer CareKhiane Cailey M. Herrera
72Kristine M. MercadoMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Brianna Madison M. Perez
73Erson D. MoralesNMS, Single Phase TeamSophia Geline B. Morales
74Joemhar M. OblenidaSta Rosa Sector, OperationsAthena Elize A. Oblenida
75Armando D. PadolSubstn, Central Ops & MaintEthan Ardione S. Padol
76Lorence P. PalermoMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Kurt Christian P. Tabio
77Mike Gyro M. ParasHR Process & Data ManagementAthria Ghyzell M. Paras
78Steven Samuel P. ParconPlaridel Sector, OperationsCheenee Anneza S. Parcon
79Mark Erick D. PerramonManila Sector, MaintenanceErelah Claudette G. Perramon
80Sandee Paul A. PiconesRizal Metering ServicesLizzy Shae S. Picones
81Jay P. PonceSan Pablo Sector, OperationsCarl Justin Raphael L. Ponce
82Mark Anthony D. QuidolesPermits & Right of WayMathan Calix F. Quidoles
83Aldrin D. RamosSan Pablo Sector, OperationsPrince David Ebrahim A. Ramos
84Jezrael H. ReginesSubstn, Central Ops & MaintJeztine Kiel C. Regines
85Andrew B. SantillanPlaridel Sector, OperationsAthena Moriah G. Santillan
86Marichel C. SevillaMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Shania Mari C. Sevilla
87Aldreen C. SibalPlaridel Sector, Construction 2Andrei Mikhail B. Sibal
88Carlos B. Sibbaluca, Jr.Meter TestingCarl Alexander P. Sibbaluca
89Gilbeys P. SimbulanDasmariñas Metering ServicesPrincess Gian G. Simbulan
90Jennie Lyn C. SoberanoRadius TelecommunicationsMarquis Jazael C. Soberano
91Melbin A. SumawayPlaridel Sector, OperationsMisha Francheska D. Sumaway
92Roselle Anne L. TagasaCMS, Support TeamTheo Jaiross L. Tagasa
93Marielle G. TejeroMPOWER, Power BillingGabriel G. Tejero
94Mary Antoneth B. TiborCaloocan BC, Customer CareKheilla Faith Tibor
95Joy Ann L. TitularMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Jaden L. Titular
96Marissa O. TrinidadLegal-CGCOFrance Mikhael T. Magalona
97Aaron Paul C. TuazonBalintawak Sector, MaintenanceKym Aron G. Tuazon
98Bryan C. UrrizaSta Rosa Sector, MaintenanceBriella Xhaira D. Urriza
99Michael B. VictoriaSta Rosa Sector, UndergroundAiseah Chin R. Victoria
100Arjon N. VillagomezParañaque Sector, Construction 2Jayron B. Villagomez
101Ryan F. VirayRizal Sector, MaintenanceRhanz Russel M. Viray
102Villaflor V. YgotMDOA,Central Non-GP Meter Data RetrievalKeziah Y. Sinagpulo



More Stories





MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (College Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Melchor V. Angayan MIESCOR Clamel Joseph B. Angayan 2 Mary Joy Vanessa L. Araña Central, BCOS Team 2 Isiah Vanjay L. Araña 3 Alibert E. Avendaño Meralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV) Aliah Sianelle D. Avendaño 4 Liliane L. Banawis MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lloyd Anthonee L. Banawis 5 […]

READ MORE



MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (High School Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Jenny Luz A. Abad  MIESCOR Kyle Emmanuel A. Bautista 2 Roy Estephen O. Agag Pasig Sector, Operations Roy James D. Agag 3 Sushmita Ken L. Aguilan Camarin BC, Customer Care Kale Jan Krishca L. Aguilan 4 Roel F. Ala MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lorenz Andrei A. Ala […]

READ MORE