Switch to a Modern Browser


This website does not support old browsers such as Internet Explorer 8
and earlier versions of IE due to their technical limitations.


Please use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer 9+, Google Chrome,
Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari or Opera to enjoy the full features
of this website.

CONTACT


FEATURED

STORY

Awards and Recognitions

The Foundation is humbled with the recognition given by various stakeholders here and abroad. They do not only celebrate the work the Foundation does, but more importantly, they inspire us to strive harder in making a positive impact on the lives of many Filipinos.

Read More

Latest Updates


October 21st, 2022

MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (College Category)

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE/COMPANYNAME OF DEPENDENT
1Melchor V. AngayanMIESCORClamel Joseph B. Angayan
2Mary Joy Vanessa L. ArañaCentral, BCOS Team 2Isiah Vanjay L. Araña
3Alibert E. AvendañoMeralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV)Aliah Sianelle D. Avendaño
4Liliane L. BanawisMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Lloyd Anthonee L. Banawis
5Desserie S. BergadoNorth, BCOS Team 1Jean Pierre S. Bergado
6Carlito S. BolaFacilities Maintenance & Office OpsKeneth M. Bola
7May Eden P. CasipleMeralco PowerGen – GBPCJovy Marie P. Casiple
8Ernesto L. Corpuz, Jr.Pasig Sector, UndergroundJc M. Corpuz
9Catherine B. DemateraMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Hford D. Efondo
10Vicente J. Digor, Jr.CMS,Polyphase TeamJanna Venice S. Digor
11Jerson B. DulatasSan Pablo Sector, OperationsJoward B. Dulatas
12Reynaldo C. Gaspar, Jr.Testing, Electrical TestingElijah Cid F. Gaspar
13Joseph Anthony P. Go-AcoParañaque Sector, MaintenanceLeighanna R. Go-Aco
14Jeffry R. GrazaNorth, BCOS Team 1Maria Ysabelle A. Graza
15Jimmy B. InducilSta Rosa Sector, OperationsMyette E. Inducil
16Herminio L. Ladroma, Jr.Manila Metering ServicesDaphne Q. Ladroma
17Leonard F. LagardeMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Ella Mae F. Lagarde
18Jason M. LibosadaMeralco PowerGen – GBPCSherwin T. Libosada
19Reynald G. LoplopRizal Sector, Construction 2Reinelyn M. Loplop
20Nelson T. MalonzoClark Electric Distribution Corporation (CEDC)Kyle Christian M. Malonzo
21Henry B. ManamanMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Karylle B. Manaman
22Neil Francine N. MolinaDSD,Substn Electro-Mech Physical DesignCyrene Franchesca N. Molina
23Juanito P. Mozo, Jr.Testing, Electrical TestingBernadette B. Mozo
24Macario M. Mullet, Jr.Parañaque Sector, OperationsMa. Olympia C. Mullet
25Guillermo R. Ocampo, Jr.Rizal Sector, MaintenanceGeorgie Michaela T. Ocampo
26Psyndylyn S. PadillaSouth, BCOS Team 1Franscoise Myrgn S. Padilla
27Maria Verona L. PesiganMDOA, Advanced Metering Data & AnalyticsVicente Miguel L. Pesigan
28Servando A. Rey, Jr.Facilities Maintenance & Office OpsMaria Leslie P. Rey
29Ferdinand N. RonquilloMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Divine G. Ronquillo
30John Mark O. SalipandeSMS, Support TeamJun Kenneth O. Salipande
31Mirasol M. SalisipanFinance & AdminArlan M. Salisipan, Jr.
32Alma D. SantosMIESCOR Logistics (MLI)Freya Antoinette D. Santos
33Hector A. SarmientoSub-trans Lines, Central Ops & MaintEymard Hendrix M. Sarmiento
34Sheryl B. TisoyCainta BC, Customer CareShealtiel Grace B. Tisoy
35Alexander A. VeronaMIESCORMary Antonette M. Verona



More Stories





MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (College Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Melchor V. Angayan MIESCOR Clamel Joseph B. Angayan 2 Mary Joy Vanessa L. Araña Central, BCOS Team 2 Isiah Vanjay L. Araña 3 Alibert E. Avendaño Meralco Energy, Inc. (MSERV) Aliah Sianelle D. Avendaño 4 Liliane L. Banawis MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lloyd Anthonee L. Banawis 5 […]

READ MORE



MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2022 Winners (High School Category)

NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE/COMPANY NAME OF DEPENDENT 1 Jenny Luz A. Abad  MIESCOR Kyle Emmanuel A. Bautista 2 Roy Estephen O. Agag Pasig Sector, Operations Roy James D. Agag 3 Sushmita Ken L. Aguilan Camarin BC, Customer Care Kale Jan Krishca L. Aguilan 4 Roel F. Ala MIESCOR Logistics (MLI) Lorenz Andrei A. Ala […]

READ MORE