Switch to a Modern Browser


This website does not support old browsers such as Internet Explorer 8
and earlier versions of IE due to their technical limitations.


Please use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer 9+, Google Chrome,
Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari or Opera to enjoy the full features
of this website.

CONTACT


FEATURED

STORY

Awards and Recognitions

The Foundation is humbled with the recognition given by various stakeholders here and abroad. They do not only celebrate the work the Foundation does, but more importantly, they inspire us to strive harder in making a positive impact on the lives of many Filipinos.

Read More

Latest Updates


October 8th, 2021

MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2021 Winners (Meralco DU – Rank & File)

Elementary Category

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE
1ACEBEDO, RAMON CESAR JR F. CMSS -PASIG METERING SERVICES
2ANASTACIO, MARK IAN JOSEPH M. VALENZUELA SECTOR, OPERATIONS
3ARALAR, JIMMY B.CMSS-PASIG METERING SERVICES
4ARIBON, JAYSON C. PLARIDEL SECTOR, OPERATIONS
5BALLESCAS, RENANTE M. MSAM-STANDARDS
6CAINTIC, MARK ALENN C. MANILA SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
7CALUPIG, CHARLON G.SUBSTATION-SOUTH OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
8CAPULONG, JOSEPH M.NMSS-PLARIDEL METERING SERVICES
9CARDENIO, ROLANDO JR T.VALENZUELA SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
10CUBINAR, JOHANSEN M. SMSS-PARAÑAQUE METERING SERVICES
11CUYUGAN, DENNIS S. SCADA-NORTH OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
12DEL ROSARIO, MICHAEL JOHN F.SAN PABLO SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
13DISTOR, NOLI BOY A. CMSS -PASIG METERING SERVICES
14DOMACIAN, ALFREDO JR B. SUB-TRANSMISSION LINES SOUTH OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
15DONES, RYAN JAY J. VALENZUELA SECTOR, SLEM
16DUMAGAT, HARRY CRIS A. CMSS -SUPPORT TEAM
17ESCUETA, ROBERT V. STA ROSA SECTOR, SLEM
18FRANCISC, ROMEL L. RIZAL SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
19HOMBRIA, AARON NORBERTO A. NMSS-BALINTAWAK METERING SERVICES
20JACUTAN, ARNIE S. PASIG SECTOR, CONSTRUCTION 2
21JAMPIT, JANICE C.DASMARIÑAS SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
22LIMANO, JOSELITO JR V. VALENZUELA SECTOR, CONSTRUCTION 2
23MANTALABA, JAYSOHN S.STA ROSA SECTOR, UNDERGROUND
24MENDIOLA, LUOIE ANDREW G.PLARIDEL SECTOR OPERATIONS
25ORDOÑEZ, ARGEN DEMPSY C. CMSS -PASIG METERING SERVICES
26PARCON, STEVEN SAMUEL P.PLARIDEL SECTOR, OPERATIONS
27PATAUEG, ROGER C. VALENZUELA SECTOR, CONSTRUCTION 2
28PEÑA, JERRY A.MANILA SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
29QUIÑONES, DON RAUL D.PASIG SECTOR, OPERATIONS
30RAFON, ROY TRISTAN S.RIZAL SECTOR, CONSTRUCTION 2
31ROBLES, JEFFERSON M.NMSS-PLARIDEL METERING SERVICES
32TAPIA, SEIGMOND PAUL D.PLARIDEL SECTOR, OPERATIONS
33TOMAQUIN, KIM SMITH A.CMSS-RIZAL METERING SERVICES
34UNIPA, JOHN ANDREW F.STA ROSA SECTOR, OPERATIONS
35VALDEZ, DENNIS M.NMSS-BALINTAWAK METERING SERVICES
36VILLAMANCA, JOHN MICHAEL F.PASIG SECTOR, OPERATIONS
37VILLARBA, MARK JASON T.DASMARIÑAS SECTOR, OPERATIONS
38WAMBANGCO, AARON A.RIZAL SECTOR, MAINTENANCE

High School Category

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE
1ADRIANO, EDDIE REY JR H.PASIG SECTOR, OPERATIONS
2ALBARACIN, CLAUDIO F.SUB-TRANS LINES, CENTRAL OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
3ALEONAR, MARK ANTHONY S.STA ROSA SECTOR, MAINTENANCE
4AQUINO, ALLAN L.BALINTAWAK SECTOR
5BERNARDO, EDGAR B.NMSS-SINGLE PHASE TEAM
6BOBIDA, JERWIN V.CMSS-RIZAL METERING SERVICES
7CARREON, ROLIE L.SCADA, SOUTH OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
8COLLADO, CRISANTO I.SUBSTN, CENTRAL OPS & MAINT
9CORNISTA, FHILIP M.MERALCO ORTIGAS AVE. PASIG CITY
10CRUZ, CRISTINNE JOY P.PASIG SECTOR, SLEM
11DE LOS SANTOS, ROMMEL S.SUB-TRANS LINES, SOUTH OPS & MAINT
12DIMAFELIX, WINSIE S.SUB-TRANSMISSION LINES
13GETAPAL, REAGAN H.RMDM-METER TESTING
14GLORIA, MICHAEL D.PASIG SECTOR, OPERATIONS
15GOZUM, RICHARD D.RIZAL SECTOR, CONSTRUCTION 2
16GUIA, RODELIO G.SAN PABLO METERING SERVICES
17HANGKA, ROBERT JR M.SUB-TRANS LINES, CENTRAL OPS & MAINT
18LACRA, JULIUS CEASAR B.CMSS-MANILA METERING SERVICES
19MACANDILI, MICHAEL M.SAN PABLO SECTOR, OPERATIONS
20PATA, NINO JESUS C.PASIG SECTOR, UNDERGROUND
21PUNSALANG, JOSEPH E.SMSS-PARAÑAQUE METERING SERVICES
22SARMIENTO, HECTOR A.SUB-TRANS LINES, CENTRAL OPS & MAINT
23SESE, RAYMOND G.NMSS-POLYPHASE TEAM
24SWARENS, DENVER D.STA ROSA SECTOR, OPERATIONS
25VILLAR, DENNIS B.RMDM-METER TESTING

College Category

NO.NAME OF EMPLOYEEOFFICE
1DESENGAÑO, WILMA O.ESPAÑA BUSINESS CENTER, CUSTOMER CARE
2MERINO, ALYSSA FRANCINE C.CAMARIN BUSINESS CENTER, CUSTOMER CARE
3PUNTO, RUSSEL L.STA ROSA SECTOR, UNDERGROUND
4VILLAFLORES, KIM BERNADETTE A.CALAMBA BUSINESS CENTER, CUSTOMER CARE



More Stories





MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2021 Winners (Meralco DU – Rank & File)

Elementary Category NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE 1 ACEBEDO, RAMON CESAR JR F.  CMSS -PASIG METERING SERVICES 2 ANASTACIO, MARK IAN JOSEPH M.  VALENZUELA SECTOR, OPERATIONS 3 ARALAR, JIMMY B. CMSS-PASIG METERING SERVICES 4 ARIBON, JAYSON C.  PLARIDEL SECTOR, OPERATIONS 5 BALLESCAS, RENANTE M.  MSAM-STANDARDS 6 CAINTIC, MARK ALENN C.  MANILA SECTOR, MAINTENANCE 7 CALUPIG, […]

READ MORE



MVP Academic Achievement Awards 2021 Winners (Meralco DU – Supervisory)

Elementary Category NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE OFFICE 1 BOLANTE, LOWELL M. MDOA,CENTRAL NON-GP METER DATA RETRIEVAL 2 CABRERA, BRAIAN V. TESTING, ELECTRICAL TESTING 3 CAGUIAT, JOEY ALBERT L. ROSARIO BUSINESS CENTER, CUSTOMER CARE 4 CANQUIN, LUCKY G. STA ROSA SECTOR, SLEM 5 COLIS, ANNAMEL A. NMSS-PLARIDEL METERING SECURITY 6 CRUZ, CHRISTIAN POPO M. CALAMBA BUSINESS […]

READ MORE